Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Englewood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Englewood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Englewood New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Englewood NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Englewood Crime Index 6512482.24479.3
 
Englewood Violent Crimes 67255.5553.5
Englewood Murders 13.87
Englewood Rapes 311.433.1
Englewood Robberies 1972.4205.8
Englewood Aggravated Assaults 44167.8336.5
 
Englewood Property Crimes 5842226.73906.1
Englewood Burglaries 177674.9813.2
Englewood Larceny/Thefts 3711414.62601.7
Englewood Motor Vehicle Thefts 36137.3501.5
 
Englewood Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Englewood crime collection area population of 26,227.
  • Englewood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Englewood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Englewood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Englewood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Englewood crime level is worse than national average.

 ENGLEWOOD STATISTICS
 Englewood Population: 5322
 Male Population: 2508
 Female Population: 2814
 Households: 1818
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.9
Englewood Population
Englewood Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement